Winners (from 21st)

 

*・・・Cosmos prize
★・・・Hoshina prize

 

The 21st Competition Flute (2010)
1st prize *Mingyon Kim
2nd prize Mayu Izumi Toho Gakuen School of Music instructor, Senzoku Gakuen College of Music instructor
3rd prize Yuta Notsu Sapporo Symphony Orchestra principal flutist
Award Jiwon Yun
Award Yuya Kanda Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra principal flutist
The 22nd Competition Clarinet (2011)
1st prize *Chikako Kondo Tokyo Symphony Orchestra clarinetist
2nd prize Soushi Nakadate New Japan Philharmonic vice principal contract clarinetist
3rd prize Daisuke Katsuyama
Award Yuuki Sudou Tokyo City Philharmonic Orchestra clarinetist
Award Haruka Suzuki
Award Miho Serizawa
The 23rd Competition Flute (2012)
1st prize *Saya Matsuki Orchestra Ensemble Kanazawa flutist
2nd prize Yuuta Notsu Sapporo Symphony Orchestra principal flutist
3rd prize Momoko Wakayama Freelance flutist
Award Yuri Ito Tokyo University of Art Graduate School student
Award Misato Yamauchi Tokyo University of Art Graduate School student
The 24th Competition Clarinet (2013)
1st prize Tomoya Nishikawa Gumma Symphony Orchestra principal clarinetist
2nd prize Daisuke Katsuyama
3rd prize Soushi Nakadate New Japan Philharmonic vice principal contract clarinetist
Award *Tomoko Nishizaki
Award Yuuki Sudou Tokyo City Philharmonic Orchestra clarinetist
Award Kozue Araki The Kyusyu Symphony Orchestra clarinetist
The 25th Competition Flute (2014)
1st prize ★Eiko Yagi Tokyo University of Art student
2nd prize Yuri Ito Tokyo University of Art Graduate School student
3rd prize Misato Yamauchi Tokyo University of Art Graduate School student
Award *Shino Saito Music and Arts University of the City of Vienna student
Award Kie Ishii Toho Orchestra Academy student
The 26th Competition Clarinet (2015)
1st prize István Kohán
2nd prize Gervasio Tarragona Valli
3rd prize Yuuki Sudou Tokyo City Philharmonic Orchestra clarinetist
Award Yurie Shinotsuka
The 27th Competition Flute (2016)
1st prize Milano Suzuki Tokyo University of Art student
2nd prize Shino Saito Music and Arts University of the City of Vienna student
3rd prize Tomomi Sato Tokyo College of Music  Graduate School
4th prize Hana Yamamoto The Music High School attached to The Faculty of Music,Tokyo University of the Arts student
5th prize *Yelu Qiao Hochschule für Musik Karlsruhe student
The 28th Competition Clarinet (2017)
1st prize Madoka Tsuruyama Conservatoire national supérieur de musique et de danse de Paris (graduated)
3rd prize Kanae Yoshioka Tokyo University of the Arts Graduate School Student
3rd prize *Yuki Maeda Universität der Künste Berlin (graduated)
Award Karin Yabuta Showa University of Music (graduated)